Middle Georgia USBC Bowling News
Weeks ending Dec 14, 2012
GOLD CUP – RUSSELL
PARKWAY
GOLD CUP’S FINEST – Brittany Elsasser 559, Arlene Todd
555-211, Frankie Combs 545-208
HARRIS TROPHIES – Arnie Harris 551, Bill Haberin 534-222, Dana Harris 215; Gale
Parrish 567-204, LeeAnn Steinmetz 501-203, Linna Nielsen 499-190
KINGS AND QUEENS – Corey Conger 752-269, James Copeland
671-236, Jerry Dennison 246; Kim Conger 534, Lisa Maloney 531-189, Ann Walker 203 {{more}}
LADIES NIGHT OUT –
Valerie Jackson 519-195, Johnnie Freeman 492, Michelle Todd 482-191
MEN’S COMMERCIAL – Erie Chisolm 703-275, Jason
Patterson 689-253, David Myrick 682-262
MONDAY SENIORS – James Copeland 640-217, John Trichinotis
601-216, John Atchley 564-222; Mae McGregor 547-203, Arlene Todd 523-189,
Maggie Pope 502-178
MOOSE-ETTES – Patti Conley 444-176, Susan Dart
398-150, Gae Fowler 381-140, Crystal Cooper 367-140
MORNING GLORY – Trena Bolt 604-215, Arlene Todd 557-216, Helga Leahy 535-184,
Jennie Lackey 498-185
NEW KIDS IN THE ALLEY – Tyran Toyer 702-259, Bill Walker 668,
Dennis Craig 258; Natosha Parker 581-215, Melissa Zeuner 576, Donique Hagans
223
SENIOR WONDERS – Henry Owens 567-214, Dick Riley 548-205, Larry Bonner
539-227; Arlene Todd 529-181, Marlee Shook 498-179, Sandy Schultz 487-193
TOWN AND COUNTRY– Kevin Dimuzio 640, John Reed
632, Wayne Walker 237; Cathy Gould 585-226, Shirley Bailey 527-199, Devona
Zodun 525
TUES NIGHT DOUBLES – Mac Angley 605-246, Bryan Busch 588-224,
John Correia 586-225
ROBINS LANES
AFRC – Jimmy Jean 701-290, Joe Miller 657;
Willa Martin 536, Michelle Smith 521-244, Carriren DesRocher 521
CHARITY LEAGUE – Tony Colbert 682-267, Dave
Varoskovic 594, Loren Sumner 264; Si Dyer 520-209, Amber Lethco 476-183, Juli
Sumner 475-207; Anthony Molargik 348-129; Brittany Molargik 427-178
ELAINE’S WOMEN’S LIB
– Marc Floyd 626-256, Chess Hood 513-221, Fred Slaughter
506-192; April Mitchell 508-193, Pat Akin 480, Flo Fults 194
FRIDAY MIXED – Woody Ross, Jr 732-268, Scott StCyr 724,
Matt Ross 279; Renee Lethco 620-228, Eva Erlich 601-255, Shirley Flood 569
INTRAMURALS – Jimmy Jean 757-268, Dan Bueno 710, Todd
Manning 703, Ben McNaughton 266; Eva Erlich 534-200, Sandra Hernandez 520-192,
Glenda Manning 516-181
OSC – Nan Luna 505-191, Chris McDaniel 498-179, Brenda Davis 209
TUESDAY PETERSON
POINT – Jeff Herman 707, Jerry Dudley 678, Michael Curry 674-274,
Armando Moore 266
ROBINS YOUTH
PEE-WEES – Carm Lasalle 216-111, Micah Thomas 179-94, Ernest Middlebrook
178-93; Dakota Rowley 167-86
BANTAM-PREPS – Cameron Mitchell 468-177, Hunter Higgins
348-122, Donovan Alexander 306-116; Savannah Crabb 265-94, Jocelyn Rowley
227-88, Jayna Molex 213-89
JUNIOR-SENIORS – Micah Spears 681-245, Brett Schildknecht
539-219, Cody Suskay 526; Makayla Spears 536-214, Tia Bailey 512-176, Cara
Stasel 485-200
HHJ News